Tender for Domestic Coal for NTPC, Qty: 1

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Domestic Coal for NTPC, Qty: 1 in Kokrajhar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7944836 | Ref ID: 147876479).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Domestic Coal for NTPC category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Domestic Coal for NTPC Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Domestic Coal for NTPC, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147876479

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7944836

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

M5503696437
BOQ Title: Domestic Coal for NTPC
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 25-08-2026 11:06 AM
End Date: 29-08-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Deflected Beam Apparatus, Balance Beam with Layout mattresses for Balance Beam-Gymnastic, DC EV Charging Station, Elastically Coupled Beam Apparatus, Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 8536-4, Shear Beam Load cell, AC EV Charging Station, Foley's Rubber Catheter (for Prolon...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections