Tender for Dome Indoor Fixed CCTV Camera, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #18)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dome Indoor Fixed CCTV Camera, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #18) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7905296 | Ref ID: 147078750).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Weather Proof and Explosion Proof Cctv Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Weather Proof and Explosion Proof Cctv Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Dome Indoor Fixed CCTV Camera, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147078750

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7905296

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer to Scope of work for detailed description of camera
BOQ Title: Weather Proof and Explosion Proof Cctv Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
BOQ Title: Weather Proof and Explosion Proof Cctv Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Dome Indoor Fixed CCTV Camera
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 12-08-2026 2:42 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: WEATHER PROOF AND EXPLOSION PROOF CCTV CAMERA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections