Tender for Dome CCTV Camera, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dome CCTV Camera, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6947740 | Ref ID: 131146838).

The tender is published on 29 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Est of CCTV System for Security and Perimeter Surveillance, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Est of CCTV System for Security and Perimeter Surveillance, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Dome CCTV Camera, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131146838

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6947740

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dome CCTV Camera
BOQ Title: Est of CCTV System for Security and Perimeter Surveillance, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Dome CCTV Camera
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-11-2025 3:04 PM
End Date: 10-12-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Est of CCTV System for Security and Perimeter Surveillance
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Dome CCTV Camera Camera for CCTV System (V3), Ceiling OT Light (V2), Insulated Tunnel / Dome Tent, Dome Climber for Playground, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Digital Fundus Camera, Body Worn Camera ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections