Tender for Dome camera, Supply of 5MP IP Dome Camera with inbuilt mi...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dome camera, Supply of 5MP IP Dome Camera with inbuilt mic Image Sensor etc. as per specification given in NIT, Qty: 10 Each, (BOQ Item #1) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7408407 | Ref ID: 138850324). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26800.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Cctv Camera System at Esic Camp Office Complex Agartala, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Ethernet Cables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Cctv Camera System at Esic Camp Office Complex Agartala, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Ethernet Cables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Dome camera, Supply of 5MP IP Dome Camera with inbuilt mic Image Sensor etc. as per specification given in NIT, Qty: 10 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 22 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138850324

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7408407

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of 5MP IP Dome Camera with inbuilt mic Image Sensor etc. as per specification given in NIT
BOQ Title: Sitc of Cctv Camera System at Esic Camp Office Complex Agartala, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Ethernet Cables
BOQ Title: Sitc of Cctv Camera System at Esic Camp Office Complex Agartala, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Ethernet Cables
Item Title: Dome camera
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 01-04-2026 5:14 PM
End Date: 22-04-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26800
BOQ Title: SITC OF CCTV CAMERA SYSTEM AT ESIC CAMP OFFICE COMPLEX AGARTALA
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CCTV Camera for CCTV System (V3), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Searched String: CAT 6 cable Cat 6 Patch cord, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), CAT 6 Information outlet, Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections