Tender for Dome Camera, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dome Camera, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6525418 | Ref ID: 123954338). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 198000.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cyber Security and Network Training Lab, High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cyber Security and Network Training Lab, High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Dome Camera, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123954338

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6525418

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 198000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dome Camera
BOQ Title: Cyber Security and Network Training Lab, High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: Dome Camera
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 05-08-2025 7:14 PM
End Date: 16-08-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 198000
BOQ Title: Cyber Security and Network Training Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Water Tech, Water - Drinking and Sanitation (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections