Tender for Dome Camera, IP Based, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The NATIONAL DISASTER RESPONSE FORCE (NDRF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dome Camera, IP Based, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6733773 | Ref ID: 127149309). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CCTV with complete installation, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CCTV with complete installation, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Dome Camera, IP Based, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 11 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127149309

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6733773

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification attached in PDF
BOQ Title: CCTV with complete installation, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Dome Camera, IP Based
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-09-2025 6:34 PM
End Date: 11-10-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: CCTV with complete installation
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Dome Camera (IP Based) IP Based KVM Switch, Camera for CCTV System (V3), Complete VHF communication system for airports (AAI), Domestic Soup or Salad Bowls (V2) Searched String: Bullet Camera Bullet Recovery Box, Bolt / Bullet Seal, Bullet Proof Helmet (Patka), Bullet Resistance Jac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections