Tender for Dome Camera HD, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dome Camera HD, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7367589 | Ref ID: 137995335).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hospital setup, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low Voltage Power Systems Conforming To IS 16463 (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hospital setup, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low Voltage Power Systems Conforming To IS 16463 (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Dome Camera HD, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137995335

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7367589

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dome Camera HD
BOQ Title: Hospital setup, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low Voltage Power Systems Conforming To IS 16463 (...
Item Title: Dome Camera HD
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-03-2026 6:32 PM
End Date: 27-03-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Hospital setup
GeMARPTS Searched: Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2), Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2), Online UPS (V2), Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Searched String: tower air conditioner 2.5 ton Split Air Conditioner, Floor Mount Typ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections