Tender for Dome Camera HD, Qty: 16 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dome Camera HD, Qty: 16 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7330216 | Ref ID: 137361764).

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dome Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dome Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Dome Camera HD, Qty: 16 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137361764

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7330216

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dome Camera HD
BOQ Title: Dome Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Dome Camera HD
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-03-2026 2:27 PM
End Date: 17-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Dome Camera
GeMARPTS Searched: Insulated Tunnel / Dome Tent, Ceiling OT Light (V2), Dome Climber for Playground, Body Worn Camera (V2), Docking Station for Body Worn Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3), Body Worn Camera Systems (For RAF) as per MHA QRs, Shade Net House, Body Worn Camera as per MHA QRs (V3), Camera Trap / Trail Ca...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections