Tender for Dome Camera 5MP, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dome Camera 5MP, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Kinnaur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6784016 | Ref ID: 128838730).

The tender is published on 25 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of CCTV 19, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of CCTV 19, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Dome Camera 5MP, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Oct 2025

Deadline: 08 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128838730

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6784016

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dome Camera 5MP
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of CCTV 19, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Dome Camera 5MP
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-10-2025 1:46 PM
End Date: 08-11-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of CCTV 19
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CAMERA MOUNTING BOX Mounting plate, Television Mounting stand, Caution / Crime Scene Tape (V2), Wall Mounting Cabinet, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Camera Cover, General Operating Table, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Lighting Box (Flasher For Police Vehicles), Pro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections