Tender for Dome Camera 4 MP, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dome Camera 4 MP, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Solan, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6775969 | Ref ID: 129316351).

The tender is published on 01 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IDSC Set Up, PLC based fire alarm system Visual Presenters (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IDSC Set Up, PLC based fire alarm system Visual Presenters (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Dome Camera 4 MP, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025

Deadline: 22 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129316351

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6775969

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: High quality image with 4MP 1 by 3 CMOS sensor
Support with Micro SD Card
Smar IR up to 40m 2 Behavior anlyses
Communication interface 1 RJ 45 10M by 100M swlf adaptive ethernet port with Reset Button
BOQ Title: IDSC Set Up, PLC based fire alarm system Visual Presenters (V2)
Item Title: Dome Camera 4 MP
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-11-2025 11:15 AM
End Date: 22-11-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: IDSC Set Up
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fire Alarm PLC based fire alarm system Searched String: Biometric Machine Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS), Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance System, LCR Meter, Dual Iris Scanner as per UIDAI Specification, Machine Light, Milking Machine, Sanitary Napkins Ven...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections