Tender for Dolomite Stone Dust, Empty Cement Bag, Jute Rope, 4Mm, Qt...

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dolomite Stone Dust, Empty Cement Bag, Jute Rope, 4Mm, Qty: 28030 in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6869359 | Ref ID: 129789352).

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Coir Rope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Coir Rope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Dolomite Stone Dust, Empty Cement Bag, Jute Rope, 4Mm, Qty: 28030

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 29 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129789352

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6869359

Tender Value: ₹ 465357

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dolomite stone dust, Empty cement bag, JUTE ROPE, 4MM
Quantity Required: 28030
Start Date: 08-11-2025 2:34 PM
End Date: 29-11-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: JUTE Seeds, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Coir Rope, Battle Rope, Monkey rope, Wire Rope For Wire Rope Barrier, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), door mat jute, water baths, Jute Products from Ghazipur - ODOP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections