Tender for Dolomite Powder, Lime Powder, Qty: 260000

The WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (WCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dolomite Powder, Lime Powder, Qty: 260000 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7482974 | Ref ID: 141029857). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11720.

The tender is published on 10 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Quick Lime Burnt category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Quick Lime Burnt Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Dolomite Powder, Lime Powder, Qty: 260000

Posting Date: 10 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141029857

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7482974

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11720

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dolomite Powder, Lime Powder
Quantity Required: 260000
Start Date: 08-05-2026 11:10 AM
End Date: 29-05-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 11720
GeMARPTS Searched: Limestone Powder (ONGC), Garden Bench, Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use (V3) conforming to IS 1065 (Part 1), Quick Lime For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 1540 Part 1, Burnt Quick Lime as per NALCO specifications, Stable Bleaching Powder for Treatment of Water Inte...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections