Tender for Dolly Thread Peach, Qty: 4 Roll, (BOQ Item #22)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dolly Thread Peach, Qty: 4 Roll, (BOQ Item #22) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6137957 | Ref ID: 117652185).

The tender is published on 14 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Yarn Bank and Provn of storage items, Cafeteria Chair category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Yarn Bank and Provn of storage items, Cafeteria Chair Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Dolly Thread Peach, Qty: 4 Roll, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 14 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117652185

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6137957

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dolly Thread Peach
BOQ Title: Yarn Bank and Provn of storage items, Cafeteria Chair
Item Title: Dolly Thread Peach
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-04-2025 11:09 AM
End Date: 05-05-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Yarn Bank and Provn of storage items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections