Tender for Dol Starter, Overload Relay, Modular Electrical Enclosure...

The NAGAR PALIK NIGAM DHAMTARI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dol Starter, Overload Relay, Modular Electrical Enclosure Switch Board Boxes for Modular Type Accesso, Qty: 664 in Dhamtari, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6690527 | Ref ID: 126431609).

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dol Starter, Overload Relay, Modular Electrical Enclosure Switch Board Boxes for Modular Type Accesso, Qty: 664 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dol Starter, Overload Relay, Modular Electrical Enclosure Switch Board Boxes for Modular Type Accesso, Qty: 664 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Dol Starter, Overload Relay, Modular Electrical Enclosure Switch Board Boxes for Modular Type Accesso, Qty: 664

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126431609

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6690527

Tender Value: ₹ 160113

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DOL starter (Q3), Overload Relay (Q3), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories (Q3), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694 (Q2), Time delay relay (Q3)
Quantity Required: 664
Start Date: 16-09-2025 4:08 PM
End Date: 26-09-2025 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections