Tender for DOL starter, Supply of DOL starter suitable for three pha...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DOL starter, Supply of DOL starter suitable for three phase for submerseable pump motor of 3HP. Make Model Lauritz Knudsen, MU 1A DOL or equivalent, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #71) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7166532 | Ref ID: 134766793). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52377.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqspares, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqspares, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: DOL starter, Supply of DOL starter suitable for three phase for submerseable pump motor of 3HP. Make Model Lauritz Knudsen, MU 1A DOL or equivalent, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #71)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134766793

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7166532

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 52377

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of DOL starter suitable for three phase for submerseable pump motor of 3HP. Make Model Lauritz Knudsen, MU 1A DOL or equivalent
BOQ Title: Boqspares, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1)
Item Title: DOL starter
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 91
Start Date: 30-01-2026 4:43 PM
End Date: 20-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 52377
BOQ Title: BOQSPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1), Electrical Workbench, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA, ELECTRICAL RAC...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections