Tender for Dol Starter, DOL STARTER Direct online starter for 3 phas...

The STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED (SAIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dol Starter, DOL STARTER Direct online starter for 3 phase squirrel cage induction motor conforming to IS or IEC 60947-4 Rating- 3 point 7KW Supply-415V 3 Phase 50..., Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Shimoga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6987371 | Ref ID: 132294034).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contactors and Dol Starters, Air Break Contactors DOL starter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contactors and Dol Starters, Air Break Contactors DOL starter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Dol Starter, DOL STARTER Direct online starter for 3 phase squirrel cage induction motor conforming to IS or IEC 60947-4 Rating- 3 point 7KW Supply-415V 3 Phase 50..., Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132294034

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6987371

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DOL STARTER Direct online starter for 3 phase squirrel cage induction motor conforming to IS or IEC 60947-4 Rating- 3 point 7KW Supply-415V 3 Phase 50 Hz Degree of Protection-IP 54 or above Offered Starter shall have industrial type contactor with bimetal relay Note- 1-Shall furnish Make and Part No of the offered item along with offer
BOQ Title: Contactors and Dol Starters, Air Break Contactors DOL starter
Item Title: Dol Starter
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-12-2025 12:14 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONTACTORS AND DOL STARTERS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections