Tender for DOL Starter 3 hp, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #95)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEAVY INDUSTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DOL Starter 3 hp, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #95) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7360084 | Ref ID: 137887955).

The tender is published on 16 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of general electrical items, Electrical Cable Lugs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of general electrical items, Electrical Cable Lugs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: DOL Starter 3 hp, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #95)

Posting Date: 16 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137887955

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7360084

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer Chapter-1 of ATC for detailed specification
BOQ Title: supply of general electrical items, Electrical Cable Lugs
Item Title: DOL Starter 3 hp
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 16-03-2026 10:31 AM
End Date: 06-04-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: supply of general electrical items
GeMARPTS Searched: Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) Searched String: MCB 63 AMP 4 POL 4-Aminoantipyrine, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1), Bilirubin, Hydroxynaphthol Blue, Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections