Tender for Dog Sterilization & Arv Work in Lathi City

The NAGARPALIKA GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dog Sterilization & Arv Work in Lathi City in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 336052 | Ref ID: 147418336). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dog Sterilization & Arv Work in Lathi City category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dog Sterilization & Arv Work in Lathi City Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Dog Sterilization & Arv Work in Lathi City

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147418336

Notice Ref. No.: 91/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dog Sterilization & Arv Work in Lathi City
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Animal and Animal Feeds
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 17-08-2026 19:15
Bid document download End Date 31-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 17-08-2026 19:15
Bid Submission Closing Date 31-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 17-08-2026 19:15
Remarks Submission of all Tender Document along with tender fee and EMD Scan Copy in Online electronic format. Original Tender Fee EMD and Original Copy of affidavit for Authenticity of documents must be sent in through R.P.A.D.or Speed Post or Courier so as to reach the office of Nagarpalika Lathi End Date 07-09-2026 Till 15-00 Hrs.
Pre-Bid Meeting Mode Offline
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 24-08-2026 12:00
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 600 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to The Chief Officer, Lathi Nagarpalika
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at The Chief Officer, Lathi Nagarpalika
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 10, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to The Chief Officer, Lathi Nagarpalika
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at The Chief Officer, Lathi Nagarpalika
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 10, 000 INR.
Maximum FDR 10, 000 INR.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections