Tender for Dog shampoo containing Ketochlor, Qty: 30 Bottle, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dog shampoo containing Ketochlor, Qty: 30 Bottle, (BOQ Item #5) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5745419 | Ref ID: 112443086).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Veterinary Medicine, Veterinary Vitamin and Mineral Mixture as per IS 1664:2002 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Veterinary Medicine, Veterinary Vitamin and Mineral Mixture as per IS 1664:2002 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Dog shampoo containing Ketochlor, Qty: 30 Bottle, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112443086

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5745419

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dog shampoo containing Ketochlor
BOQ Title: Veterinary Medicine, Veterinary Vitamin and Mineral Mixture as per IS 1664:2002
Item Title: Title 5
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Bottle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-12-2024 10:00 PM
End Date: 15-01-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: VETERINARY MEDICINE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections