Tender for Dog Muzzle, Board Sleeping for Dog, Dog Coat, Qty: 10

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dog Muzzle, Board Sleeping for Dog, Dog Coat, Qty: 10 in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6291245 | Ref ID: 121339893).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dogs (Defence) Police Dogs (V1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dogs (Defence) Police Dogs (V1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Dog Muzzle, Board Sleeping for Dog, Dog Coat, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2025

Deadline: 24 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121339893

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6291245

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DOG MUZZLE, BOARD SLEEPING FOR DOG, DOG COAT
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 30-05-2025 1:18 PM
End Date: 24-06-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Dog Collar, Coat Stand, Police Dogs (V1), Dog Nail Cutter, Garden Bench, Digger the dog, Dog Food as per IS 1664, Classroom Stools, Coat Parka (MHA), Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Under Coating (B) Finishing Paint (V3) Confirming to IS 2932

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections