Tender for Dog Medicine Oint, Qty: 7 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dog Medicine Oint, Qty: 7 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in Cooch Behar, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6421977 | Ref ID: 122187342).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dog Medicines, Acetonitrile category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dog Medicines, Acetonitrile Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Dog Medicine Oint, Qty: 7 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122187342

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6421977

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OINT.KISKIN SMALL
BOQ Title: Dog Medicines, Acetonitrile
Item Title: Dog Medicine Oint
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 06-07-2025 1:24 PM
End Date: 31-07-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Dog Medicines
GeMARPTS Searched: Dog Collar, Medicine Ball, Dog Nail Cutter, Digger the dog, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Choorna, Police Dogs (V1), Dog Food as per IS 1664, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Taila, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - ShuddhaDravya, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Vati and Gutika

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections