Tender for Dog Bone/ Open Type Rubber Belt Expansion Joint of Moulde...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dog Bone/ Open Type Rubber Belt Expansion Joint of Moulded Construction., Qty: 2 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6216327 | Ref ID: 120797404). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28178.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rubber Glazing Rubber Plug Expansion Joints (Pipe fitting) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rubber Glazing Rubber Plug Expansion Joints (Pipe fitting) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Dog Bone/ Open Type Rubber Belt Expansion Joint of Moulded Construction., Qty: 2

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 19 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120797404

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6216327

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28178

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dog bone/ open type rubber belt expansion joint of moulded construction.
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 19-05-2025 5:22 PM
End Date: 19-06-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 28178
GeMARPTS Searched: Expansion Joints (Pipe fitting), Laboratory Glass Adapters, Sheet Rubber Jointing and Rubber Insertion Jointing - IS 638, Sheet Rubber Jointing (BHEL), Rubber Seals Joint Rings for Water Supply, Drainage and Sewerage Pipelines as per IS 5382, Dog Nail Cutter, Asbestos Cement Pressure Pipe and Joints...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections