Tender for Dog Biscuits, Qty: 63350 Grams, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dog Biscuits, Qty: 63350 Grams, (BOQ Item #8) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6755755 | Ref ID: 128720138).

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Cooked and Nutritious Food Items for Dogs, Pet Food for Dogs and Cats Conforming to IS 11968 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Cooked and Nutritious Food Items for Dogs, Pet Food for Dogs and Cats Conforming to IS 11968 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Dog Biscuits, Qty: 63350 Grams, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128720138

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6755755

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ready to Eat
BOQ Title: Supply of Cooked and Nutritious Food Items for Dogs, Pet Food for Dogs and Cats Conforming to IS 11968
Item Title: Dog Biscuits
Item Quantity: 63350
Unit of Measure: Grams
Delivery Period (In number of days): 181
Start Date: 23-10-2025 8:54 AM
End Date: 03-11-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF COOKED AND NUTRITIOUS FOOD ITEMS FOR DOGS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections