Tender for Docusate Sodium Ear Drops, Qty: 15 Bottle, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Docusate Sodium Ear Drops, Qty: 15 Bottle, (BOQ Item #9) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7903869 | Ref ID: 147088318).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Generic Medicine, Paracetamol Injection (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Generic Medicine, Paracetamol Injection (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Docusate Sodium Ear Drops, Qty: 15 Bottle, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147088318

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7903869

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Docusate Sodium 0.005 Ear Drops 10 mL Bottle
BOQ Title: Generic Medicine, Paracetamol Injection (V2)
BOQ Title: Generic Medicine, Paracetamol Injection (V2)
Item Title: Docusate Sodium Ear Drops
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Bottle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2026 5:51 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: GENERIC MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: hydrochloride, RANITIDINE HYDROCHLORIDE, Poly-pallets for bag storage godowns (V2) Conforming to IS 13664 Searched String: Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3) Granules Sachet 60000 IU Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol) Granules, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol) Oral Drops Searched String: Ringer's Lactate Intravenou...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections