Tender for Documents Tray, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Documents Tray, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7871331 | Ref ID: 146675623).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Executive office items, Revolving Chair (V5) Computer Table (V3) DSLR Camera Lens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Executive office items, Revolving Chair (V5) Computer Table (V3) DSLR Camera Lens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Documents Tray, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146675623

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7871331

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Office file in Out Tray Wooden
BOQ Title: Executive office items, Revolving Chair (V5) Computer Table (V3) DSLR Camera Lens
Item Title: Documents Tray
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-08-2026 10:21 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Executive office items
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2), Table Tennis - Table, FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE, Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair Searched String: Documents Tray Enamel Tray, File/Folder (V3), Baby Tray, Deposit Safe (Non Tool Resistant), Oil tray, Executive Table (V4), Ro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections