Tender for Documents for Rts - Sow as Per the Annexure -1, Qty: 2 Se...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Documents for Rts - Sow as Per the Annexure -1, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #8) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7263040 | Ref ID: 136374492).

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mpr6107, Level Transmitter Radar Type Radar Speed Display Board (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mpr6107, Level Transmitter Radar Type Radar Speed Display Board (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Documents for Rts - Sow as Per the Annexure -1, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136374492

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7263040

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DOCUMENTS FOR RTS - SOW AS PER THE ANNEXURE -1
BOQ Title: Mpr6107, Level Transmitter Radar Type Radar Speed Display Board (V2)
BOQ Title: Mpr6107, Level Transmitter Radar Type Radar Speed Display Board (V2)
Item Title: Documents for Rts - Sow as Per the Annexure -1
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 270
Start Date: 20-02-2026 9:21 AM
End Date: 12-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: MPR6107
GeMARPTS Searched: for Fluorescent Lamps as per IS 1534 (Part 1), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishes for Heavy Duty as per IS 384 (Part 1), Manganese Sulphate, Monohydrate - IS 10535, Polyethylene Containers for The Transport of Mat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections