Tender for Documentation Services, Qty: 650 Shift, (BOQ Item #1)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Documentation Services, Qty: 650 Shift, (BOQ Item #1) in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6482932 | Ref ID: 123122632).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Maintenance Services at Hisar Terminal, Centrifugal Pump for Water Service (IOCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Maintenance Services at Hisar Terminal, Centrifugal Pump for Water Service (IOCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Documentation Services, Qty: 650 Shift, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2025

Deadline: 06 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123122632

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6482932

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Office Clerk & Documentation Services
BOQ Title: Mechanical Maintenance Services at Hisar Terminal, Centrifugal Pump for Water Service (IOCL)
Item Title: Documentation Services
Item Quantity: 650
Unit of Measure: Shift
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 22-07-2025 4:43 PM
End Date: 06-08-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Mechanical Maintenance Services at Hisar Terminal
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2), Operation And Maintenance Of Gas Compressor Station, Operation and Maintenance Services of Power Generator(DG-Set), Operation And Maintenance Of Water Supply...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections