Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Documentation, Implementation, Training & Certification of Ims (Iso 9001: 2015 (Qms), Iso 14001:2015 (Ems) & Iso 45001:2018 (Oh & S) at Electric Loco Shed - Visakhapatnam for a Period of 3 Years.
Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025
Deadline: 12 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130392819
Notice Ref. No.: WAT-TRS-OT-16-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 74138.89
Tender EMD: ₹ 1500.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Documentation, Implementation & Training of IMS (ISO 9001:2015 (QMS), ISO 14001:2015 (EMS) & ISO 45001:2018 (OH&S) 2 2 1.00 Lumpsum 31466.50 31466.50 AT Par 31466.50
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 74138.89
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT.TRS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 18/11/2025 14:18
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 28/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 12/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 1180.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections