Tender for Documentation Hard copy as per SOTR FOR 1259, Qty: 3 Set,...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Documentation Hard copy as per SOTR FOR 1259, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #15) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5957587 | Ref ID: 118578734).

The tender is published on 03 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Diesel Driven Fire Pumpfor Frigate Project, Portable Pump Set for Fire Fighting as per IS 942 Diesel driven welding generator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Diesel Driven Fire Pumpfor Frigate Project, Portable Pump Set for Fire Fighting as per IS 942 Diesel driven welding generator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Documentation Hard copy as per SOTR FOR 1259, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 03 May 2025

Deadline: 08 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118578734

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5957587

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Diesel driven fire pump
BOQ Title: Diesel Driven Fire Pumpfor Frigate Project, Portable Pump Set for Fire Fighting as per IS 942 Diesel driven welding generator
BOQ Title: Diesel Driven Fire Pumpfor Frigate Project, Portable Pump Set for Fire Fighting as per IS 942 Diesel driven welding generator
Item Title: Documentation Hard copy as per SOTR FOR 1259
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 360
Start Date: 15-02-2025 3:58 PM
End Date: 08-05-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: DIESEL DRIVEN FIRE PUMPFOR FRIGATE PROJECT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections