Tender for Documentary, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #8)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Documentary, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #8) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7759548 | Ref ID: 144832309). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IEC Program, Video Editing and Convertor Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IEC Program, Video Editing and Convertor Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Documentary, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144832309

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7759548

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Conceptualization, Research, Scriptwriting, Plan and schedule interviews, location shoots, and any necessary B-roll footage. Schedule of Shoot & Script shall be approved by CBD. A play of 5 to 10 minutes (in Marathi & Hindi mixed) will be prepared by the agency depicting different components of SBM GPS location/Goetagg position shall be provided
BOQ Title: IEC Program, Video Editing and Convertor Software
Item Title: Documentary
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 09-07-2026 11:16 AM
End Date: 28-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: IEC Program
GeMARPTS Searched: Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance, Hiring of GIS Implementation Agency for Survey, Software Development and Master Planning related activities, Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based, Hiring of Professionals for Cloud, Network and Security, Hiring of ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections