Tender for Document scanner, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The PLANNING PROGRAMME MONITORING AND STATISTICS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Document scanner, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6837921 | Ref ID: 130378755).

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Hardware Items, Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook Multifuncti... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Hardware Items, Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook Multifuncti... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Document scanner, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130378755

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6837921

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Document scanner
BOQ Title: It Hardware Items, Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook Multifuncti...
Item Title: Document scanner
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-11-2025 1:38 PM
End Date: 04-12-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT HARDWARE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Precision Air Conditioner, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), Panel Air Conditioner, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven, Split Air Conditioner (Floor Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2), Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type Searched St...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections