Tender for Document Scanner, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The SHRI LAL BAHADUR SHASTRI NATIONAL SANSKRIT UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Document Scanner, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7112073 | Ref ID: 133676900). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 350000.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of IT Products, All in One PC (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of IT Products, All in One PC (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Document Scanner, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133676900

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7112073

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 350000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Double Side Page Document Scanner 70 PPM
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of IT Products, All in One PC (V2)
Item Title: Document Scanner
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 14-01-2026 3:40 PM
End Date: 04-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 350000
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of IT Products
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: AIO i5 14500 16 GB RAM 512GB SSD Window11 Pro Box Strapping Machine, Go Cast Making Machine (V2) Searched String: Duplex Double Side Scanner and Printer 35PPM Double Side Lapping and Polishing Machine, Double sided tape, Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Doub...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections