Tender for Document Scanner, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The MINISTRY OF EDUCATION, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Document Scanner, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Kasargod, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6941462 | Ref ID: 131186604).

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smart Classroom Set up, Cables, Converters and Adapters Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) Multimedia Projector (MMP) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smart Classroom Set up, Cables, Converters and Adapters Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) Multimedia Projector (MMP) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Document Scanner, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131186604

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6941462

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: High Speed Document Scanner
BOQ Title: Smart Classroom Set up, Cables, Converters and Adapters Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) Multimedia Projector (MMP)
Item Title: Document Scanner
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-12-2025 11:42 AM
End Date: 16-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Smart Classroom Set up
GeMARPTS Searched: Computer Keyboards, High End Desktop Computer, Computer Mouse, Aadhaar Enrollment Kit Accessories as per UIDAI Specification, computer kiosk, Computer Table (V3), Computer Monitor (V2), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Computer Printer (V2), Fixed Computer Workstation

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections