Tender for D/O Sports Complexsector-23 (Now Sector-33) Rohini, Dda

The DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (DDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for D/O Sports Complexsector-23 (Now Sector-33) Rohini, Dda in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DDA_918391_1 | Ref ID: 145637333). The estimated tender value is ₹ 613436, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12269.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: D/O Sports Complexsector-23 (Now Sector-33) Rohini, Dda

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145637333

Notice Ref. No.: 23/EE(E)/ELD-2/DDA/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 613436

Tender EMD: ₹ 12269

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying Installation Testing and Commissioning of Submersible Pump with accessories at Sector-23 (Now Sector-33), Rohini Sports Complex
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Delhi Development Authority||CE-Electrical-DDA||EE(El) Division-2(Sports)-Vikas Minar-DDA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jul-2026 06:48 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 269
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 13, 436
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections