Tender for DO Pad Small Printed Office Use as per specification, Qty...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DO Pad Small Printed Office Use as per specification, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #23) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7367488 | Ref ID: 138039454).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pur of Sty, Antivirus Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pur of Sty, Antivirus Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: DO Pad Small Printed Office Use as per specification, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 28 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138039454

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7367488

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DO Small with printing
BOQ Title: Pur of Sty, Antivirus Software
BOQ Title: Pur of Sty, Antivirus Software
Item Title: DO Pad Small Printed Office Use as per specification
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-03-2026 11:57 AM
End Date: 28-03-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PUR OF STY
GeMARPTS Searched: Greeting Cards & Plesantaries-Handicraft, Greeting Cards & Plesantaries-Handicraft (Bamboo), White Yam Seeds, Calcofluor white stain, WHITE CLOVER (SHAFTAL) Seeds, Whiteboard Duster (V2), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Shirts Cotton White for Cooks, Register (V2), Wool Cotton Drawer, White (MHA) Sea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections