Tender for DO Pad Medium, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DO Pad Medium, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7713623 | Ref ID: 144032627).

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Fountain Pens (V2) Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3) Printed Letter Head Paper (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Fountain Pens (V2) Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3) Printed Letter Head Paper (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: DO Pad Medium, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144032627

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7713623

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Handmade paper as per sample.
All printing formats to be printed individually by name, rank and designation whose samples will be provided to successful bidder, HQs logo and name must be dye printed.
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Fountain Pens (V2) Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3) Printed Letter Head Paper (V3)
Item Title: DO Pad Medium
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-06-2026 11:19 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Divyangjan-Eco Stationery, Marking Cones, PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3), Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989, Epoxy Glass Mat Laminated(BHEL), Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3), FORENSIC MOBILE MULTI SPECTRAL IMAGING SYSTEM, Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Ba...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections