Tender for DO Pad Medium Cdr, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DO Pad Medium Cdr, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7120828 | Ref ID: 133882419).

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Invitation Card, Memory Card category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Invitation Card, Memory Card Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: DO Pad Medium Cdr, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133882419

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7120828

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DO Pad Medium Cdr
BOQ Title: Invitation Card, Memory Card
Item Title: DO Pad Medium Cdr
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 17-01-2026 12:22 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Invitation Card
GeMARPTS Searched: Memory Card, Graphics Card, FTA Card, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), Mamata Card, Tent Card, Network Interface Card, PVC Card Printers, Gel Card Centrifuge, Gel Card Incubator

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections