Tender for DO Pad Blank Small, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #57)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DO Pad Blank Small, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #57) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7951419 | Ref ID: 147785813).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ06, ALUMINIUM METAL FINE POWDER M - Seal as per IS 9197 Aluminum Tape category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ06, ALUMINIUM METAL FINE POWDER M - Seal as per IS 9197 Aluminum Tape Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: DO Pad Blank Small, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #57)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147785813

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7951419

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DO Pad Blank Small
BOQ Title: BOQ06, ALUMINIUM METAL FINE POWDER M - Seal as per IS 9197 Aluminum Tape
BOQ Title: BOQ06, ALUMINIUM METAL FINE POWDER M - Seal as per IS 9197 Aluminum Tape
Item Title: DO Pad Blank Small
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-08-2026 3:19 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ06
GeMARPTS Searched: Saras Office Accessories (V3), Sticky Notes (V2), Glue Stick (V3) Searched String: Stick Pad Med Packet Eye Pad Conforming to IS 17628, Sticky Notes (V2), Saras Office Accessories (V3), Glue Stick (V3) Searched String: Colour Flag Set of 4 colours Curtains (V2), Puzzles for Kids (V3), Register (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections