Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Do the Necessary Modification Work of Installed Solar Tree System at Pump House- 1, Gidc, Sanand-2
Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147279081
Notice Ref. No.: 05/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 2570298.50
Tender EMD: ₹ 25705
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Do the Necessary Modification Work of Installed Solar Tree System at Pump House- 1, Gidc, Sanand-2
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 14-08-2026 16:30
Bid document download End Date 31-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Start Date 14-08-2026 16:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 31-08-2026 17:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Date on (or before) which DD for Tender fee and DD or FDR and BG (Bank Guarantee) for EMD in original with required documents must reach in the office of the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER GIDC, GROUND FLOOR, KHADI BHAVAN NEAR INDIAN RED CROSS SOCIETY AT OLD WADAJ CIRCLE AHMEDABAD from 01-09-2026 to 02-09-2026 upto 17 .00 hrs
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 770 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer, GIDC Ahmedabad
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Ahmedabad
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 25, 705 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Executive Engineer, GIDC Ahmedabad
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Ahmedabad
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 25, 705 INR.
Maximum FDR 25, 705 INR.
Notice Documents
downloaduid2325f58c-26b5-43db-b004-fd9b699d4e0fnam.pdf
downloaduide56cb8dd-342f-4141-8279-f9f41060308fnam.pdf
downloaduid9bb6d463-57a7-4326-bae3-c45f4d70d895nam.pdf
downloaduid8262f3e5-6315-479c-8f08-10b6231dc68dnam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections