Tender for DO Envelope, As Per Specification, Qty: 4000 NOS, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DO Envelope, As Per Specification, Qty: 4000 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6272862 | Ref ID: 120853843). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36000.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurment of Asnwer sheet and Allied Stationery, Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurment of Asnwer sheet and Allied Stationery, Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: DO Envelope, As Per Specification, Qty: 4000 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120853843

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6272862

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Procurment of Asnwer sheet and Allied Stationery, Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3)
BOQ Title: Procurment of Asnwer sheet and Allied Stationery, Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3)
Item Title: DO Envelope
Item Quantity: 4000
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-06-2025 2:11 PM
End Date: 04-07-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36000
BOQ Title: Procurment of Asnwer sheet and Allied Stationery
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Answer Sheet 16 pages Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3), book page separator, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102 Searched String: Supplementary Answer sheet 8 pages Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3), WPC (Wood Polymer Composite) Sheet, Staplers (V2), PVC (Polyvinyl C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections