Tender for DO Envelope, As Per Product Specification, Qty: 4000 Nos,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DO Envelope, As Per Product Specification, Qty: 4000 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7629931 | Ref ID: 142775810).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bond Paper, Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bond Paper, Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: DO Envelope, As Per Product Specification, Qty: 4000 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142775810

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7629931

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER PRODUCT SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Bond Paper, Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1)
BOQ Title: Bond Paper, Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1)
Item Title: DO Envelope
Item Quantity: 4000
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-06-2026 9:28 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Bond Paper
GeMARPTS Searched: Jacket (UP Police), Drop Out Fuses, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Divyangjan-Eco Stationery Searched String: Cloth Envelope 16inch x 12inch Cleaning Duster (V3), Tuberculosis (TB) Drug Envelope, Interactive Panels with CPU, Chess Board (V2), Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohaza...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections