Tender for DNS Iv fluids, Qty: 400 Bottle, (BOQ Item #16)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DNS Iv fluids, Qty: 400 Bottle, (BOQ Item #16) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7552250 | Ref ID: 141854381).

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for Procurement of Medicines, Paracetamol Injection (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for Procurement of Medicines, Paracetamol Injection (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: DNS Iv fluids, Qty: 400 Bottle, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141854381

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7552250

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REFER ITEM SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Tender for Procurement of Medicines, Paracetamol Injection (V2)
Item Title: DNS Iv fluids
Item Quantity: 400
Unit of Measure: Bottle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-05-2026 4:02 PM
End Date: 02-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF MEDICINES
GeMARPTS Searched: PT 100 DUPLEX RTD (Air Circuit) (BHEL), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 100 mg Capsules, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Benzaldehyde, Floor Drain Traps (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections