Tender for Dns 500 Ml, As per the specification Document, Qty: 1000 ...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dns 500 Ml, As per the specification Document, Qty: 1000 BOTTLE, (BOQ Item #33) in Hassan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7589289 | Ref ID: 142163614).

The tender is published on 28 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Medicines, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Choorna category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Medicines, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Choorna Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Dns 500 Ml, As per the specification Document, Qty: 1000 BOTTLE, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 28 May 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142163614

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7589289

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the specification Document
BOQ Title: Procurement of Medicines, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Choorna
BOQ Title: Procurement of Medicines, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Choorna
Item Title: Dns 500 Ml
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: BOTTLE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 27-05-2026 12:07 PM
End Date: 11-06-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MEDICINES
GeMARPTS Searched: water baths, BOD Incubator Searched String: CPM INJ 2 ML Vitamin C Injection with Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Niacinamide Injection (2 Part Combi Pack Multivitamin Injection), Blood Collection Tube, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Hip CPM, Minifuge, Hand and Wrist CPM, Laboratory Vials (V2), Elbow and...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections