Tender for Dnit of Ramsara, Dhabi Kal..., Comprehensive Mtc. and Ope...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dnit of Ramsara, Dhabi Kal..., Comprehensive Mtc. and Operation of Distributions, Consumable Items, t and P Items Safety Equipment, Taking out Top Layer Filter Media and Replacing the same after Scre... in Fatehabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_537333_1 | Ref ID: 146153000). The estimated tender value is ₹ 863921, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17280.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Dnit of Ramsara, Dhabi Kal..., Comprehensive Mtc. and Operation of Distributions, Consumable Items, t and P Items Safety Equipment, Taking out Top Layer Filter Media and Replacing the same after Scre...

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146153000

Notice Ref. No.: 20263ADD3604 DC10 46D9 A8DA D61289D70DB6584PUH

Tender Value: ₹ 863921

Tender EMD: ₹ 17280

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dnit of Ramsara, Dhabi Kal..., Comprehensive Mtc. and Operation of Distributions, Consumable Items, t and P Items Safety Equipment, Taking out Top Layer Filter Media and Replacing the same after Screened, Washed and Cleaned, Comprehensive Mtc. Operation, Repair and Desilting Of
Comprehensive Mtc. and Operation of Distributions, Consumable items, T and P items safety equipment, Taking out Top layer filter media and replacing the same after screened, washed and cleaned, Comprehensive Mtc. Operation, Repair and desilting of
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Sirsa Circle||Fatehabad PHED
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 210
Period Of Work(Days): 548
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 17, 280
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 63, 921
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections