Tender for Dnit of Providing, Transporting & Laying of Filter Media ...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dnit of Providing, Transporting & Laying of Filter Media for First and Second Layer and all other Contingent Works Therefore Complete in all Respect for Existing Water Supply Scheme Paharpur Samlah (B... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 134614393).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dnit of Providing, Transporting & Laying of Filter Media for First and Second Layer and all other Contingent Works Therefore Complete in all Respect for Existing Water Supply Scheme Paharpur Samlah (B... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dnit of Providing, Transporting & Laying of Filter Media for First and Second Layer and all other Contingent Works Therefore Complete in all Respect for Existing Water Supply Scheme Paharpur Samlah (B... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Dnit of Providing, Transporting & Laying of Filter Media for First and Second Layer and all other Contingent Works Therefore Complete in all Respect for Existing Water Supply Scheme Paharpur Samlah (B...

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134614393

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 305417

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DNIT OF PROVIDING, TRANSPORTING & LAYING OF FILTER MEDIA FOR FIRST AND SECOND LAYER AND ALL OTHER CONTINGENT WORKS THEREFORE COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT FOR EXISTING WATER SUPPLY SCHEME PAHARPUR SAMLAH (B...
DNIT OF PROVIDING, TRANSPORTING & LAYING OF FILTER MEDIA FOR FIRST AND SECOND LAYER AND ALL OTHER CONTINGENT WORKS THEREFORE COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT FOR EXISTING WATER SUPPLY SCHEME PAHARPUR SAMLAH (BOOSTING STATION UPPER MINDWAN) BLOCK ANANDPUR SAHIB DISTRICT RUPNAGAR (Under 15th. F.C)
Division:- Shri Anandpur Sahib
Subdivision:- SUB DIVISION NO.1 SHRI ANANDPUR SAHIB
Office Address:- Water Treatment Plant Academy Road Sri Anandpur Sahib

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections