Tender for Dnit for Erection of Tower Material/Tower Structures, Bea...

The PUNJAB STATE TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dnit for Erection of Tower Material/Tower Structures, Beams, Bus Bars at 132 Kv Sub Station Dhariwal under Jurisdiction of Grid Construction Division, Pstcl, Jalandhar Dnit for Erection of Tower Mater... in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 04/Grid Jalandhar/2025-26 | Ref ID: 136478904).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dnit for Erection of Tower Material/Tower Structures, Beams, Bus Bars at 132 Kv Sub Station Dhariwal under Jurisdiction of Grid Construction Division, Pstcl, Jalandhar Dnit for Erection of Tower Mater... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dnit for Erection of Tower Material/Tower Structures, Beams, Bus Bars at 132 Kv Sub Station Dhariwal under Jurisdiction of Grid Construction Division, Pstcl, Jalandhar Dnit for Erection of Tower Mater... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Dnit for Erection of Tower Material/Tower Structures, Beams, Bus Bars at 132 Kv Sub Station Dhariwal under Jurisdiction of Grid Construction Division, Pstcl, Jalandhar Dnit for Erection of Tower Mater...

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 04 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136478904

Notice Ref. No.: 04/Grid Jalandhar/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dnit for Erection of Tower Material/Tower Structures, Beams, Bus Bars at 132 Kv Sub Station Dhariwal under Jurisdiction of Grid Construction Division, Pstcl, Jalandhar Dnit for Erection of Tower Material/Tower Structures, Beams, Bus Bars at 132 Kv Sub Station Dhariwal
Last Updated on Website: 24-02-2026
Last Date of Bid Receiving: 04-03-2026
Opening Date: 04-03-2026
Opening Time: 11:00 Hrs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections