Tender for Dnit for Construction of Mp...

The HARYANA SCHOOL SHIKSHA PARIYOJNA PARISHAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dnit for Construction of Mp... in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_421952_1 | Ref ID: 112643730). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4498792, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Dnit for Construction of Mp...

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2025

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112643730

Notice Ref. No.: 2025E6004E44 EB98 4FEA 81FF 23D2242BE1DD1026SSP

Tender Value: ₹ 4498792

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Const. of MP hall, Water tank, 3 girls toilet, 5boys toilet and face lifting in Gsss/Ghs khokhri, Jind
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HSSPP Panchkula
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Similar Building works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jan-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Jan-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 45, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 44, 98, 792
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections