Tender for Dnit for Construction / Dev..., Construction Development ...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dnit for Construction / Dev..., Construction Development of Public Health Engineering Department Haryana New Office Building at Plot no Ip 02 and Renovation Interior Works at Bay No. 13 18 and 19 20 S... in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_533789_1 | Ref ID: 144662300). The estimated tender value is ₹ 567805444, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11356108.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Dnit for Construction / Dev..., Construction Development of Public Health Engineering Department Haryana New Office Building at Plot no Ip 02 and Renovation Interior Works at Bay No. 13 18 and 19 20 S...

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144662300

Notice Ref. No.: 2026D61A0C99 A736 4C66 99DD CD506654C0CE547PUH

Tender Value: ₹ 567805444

Tender EMD: ₹ 11356108

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 50000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dnit for Construction / Dev..., Construction Development of Public Health Engineering Department Haryana New Office Building at Plot no Ip 02 and Renovation Interior Works at Bay No. 13 18 and 19 20 Sector 4 Panchkula.
Construction Development of Public Health Engineering Department Haryana New Office Building at Plot no IP 02 and Renovation Interior works at Bay no. 13 18 and 19 20 Sector 4 Panchkula.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Ambala Circle||Panchkula PHED
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 210
Period Of Work(Days): 465
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 13, 56, 108
Tender Value in ₹: 56, 78, 05, 444
Tender Fee in ₹: 50, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections