Tender for Dnit for Construction of Bo..., Construction of Boundary ...

The HARYANA SCHOOL SHIKSHA PARIYOJNA PARISHAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dnit for Construction of Bo..., Construction of Boundary Wall at Ghs Rajana Kalan and Construction of 06 Classrooms, 01 Science Lab and 03 Boys Toilets in Gsss Jamni, Block Pillukhera, Distt. Jind (Un... in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_542631_1 | Ref ID: 147750250). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7332537, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 146000.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Dnit for Construction of Bo..., Construction of Boundary Wall at Ghs Rajana Kalan and Construction of 06 Classrooms, 01 Science Lab and 03 Boys Toilets in Gsss Jamni, Block Pillukhera, Distt. Jind (Un...

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147750250

Notice Ref. No.: 20268F3CABB5 1719 4C74 BBDB EB3FEC7728641026SSP

Tender Value: ₹ 7332537

Tender EMD: ₹ 146000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dnit for Construction of Bo..., Construction of Boundary Wall at Ghs Rajana Kalan and Construction of 06 Classrooms, 01 Science Lab and 03 Boys Toilets in Gsss Jamni, Block Pillukhera, Distt. Jind (Under Dse)
Construction of Boundary Wall at GHS Rajana Kalan and construction of 06 Classrooms, 01 Science lab and 03 Boys Toilets in GSSS Jamni, Block Pillukhera, Distt. Jind (Under DSE)
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HSSPP Panchkula
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Similar Building work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 46, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 73, 32, 537
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections