Tender for Dnit for Comprehensive Main..., Mtc of Switch, Kit, Kat 6...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dnit for Comprehensive Main..., Mtc of Switch, Kit, Kat 63Amp 100 Amp, Ceiling Fan, Starter Oil, Panel Board Complete Starter, Ampere Meter, Volt Meter Etc. Submersible Cable of Size 4 Sqmm to 12 Sqmm... in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_493509_1 | Ref ID: 132849353).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Dnit for Comprehensive Main..., Mtc of Switch, Kit, Kat 63Amp 100 Amp, Ceiling Fan, Starter Oil, Panel Board Complete Starter, Ampere Meter, Volt Meter Etc. Submersible Cable of Size 4 Sqmm to 12 Sqmm...

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132849353

Notice Ref. No.: 20256F816A17 2716 4D22 9D5D BE05B75C66A0556PUH

Tender Value: ₹ 7010798

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dnit for Comprehensive Main..., Mtc of Switch, Kit, Kat 63Amp 100 Amp, Ceiling Fan, Starter Oil, Panel Board Complete Starter, Ampere Meter, Volt Meter Etc. Submersible Cable of Size 4 Sqmm to 12 Sqmm Aluminnium Cable from Elect. Pole to Panel Board for Tubewells
Mtc of Switch, Kit, kat 63Amp 100 Amp, ceiling fan, Starter oil, Panel Board complete Starter, Ampere meter, volt meter etc. Submersible cable of size 4 sqmm to 12 sqmm aluminnium cable from elect. pole to Panel board for tubewells
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Gurugram Circle||Faridabad PHED No. 1
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 70, 10, 798

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections